christina cassini cause of death
[…] Giovanni Cassini (1625 - 1712) - Biography - MacTutor History of Estate auction of fashion designer Oleg Cassini reveals trove personal Christina DeSantis died on May 12, 2015 in London when she was just 30. Moreover, the objectants contended that Marianne, by actively participating in this proceeding as a pro se litigant since at least May 25, 2016, charted her own course as a self-represented party and could not now claim that vacatur was warranted. [3] CPLR 321 (c) provides that, where an attorney becomes disabled, "no further proceeding shall be taken in the action{**182 AD3d at 50} against the party for whom he [or she] appeared, without leave of the court, until thirty days after notice to appoint another attorney has been served upon that party either personally or in such manner as the court directs." The November 2015 order also determined that the claim asserted on behalf of Daria's estate against the decedent's estate was valid and timely.